,
Message sent from:

Meet the Governors

Governors are responsible for making sure the school provides a good quality education for all pupils. Raising educational standards in school is a key priority. They do this together with the head teacher, who is responsible for the day-to-day management of the school.

Mr N Williams

Chair of Governors

Type: Co-opted

Date Appointed: 07.04.2014

Term of Office: 07.04.20218 - 06.04.2022

Mrs B Lorento

Vice Chair of Governors

Type: Co-opted

Date Appointed: 20.01.2009

Term of Office: 19.01.2021 - 19.01.2025

Mrs L Challinor

Headteacher

Date Appointed: 17.05.2011

Term of Office: 01.09.2015 - present

Mrs J Belt

Type: Co-opted

Date Appointed: 04.11.2019

Term of Office: 04.11.2019 - 03.11.2023

Mrs J Cowden

Type: Staff

Date Apointed: 22.09.2010

Term of Office: 22.09.2018 -21.09.2022

Mrs E Dean

Type: Co-opted

Date Appointed 24.06.2016

Term of Office: 24.09.2020 -23.09.2024

Mrs K Edwards

Type: Associate Member

Date Appointed: 17.05.2011

Term of Office: 16.05.2019 -17.05.2023

Mrs R Redler

Type: Staff

Date Appointed: 28.06.2021

Term of Office: 28.06.2021 -27.06.2025

Mrs S Lynch

Type: Associate member

Date Appointed: 12.06.2017

Term of Office: 11.06.2021 -11.06.2025 

Mr M Oldfield

Type: Co-opted

Date Appointed: 20.05.2011

Term of Office: 12.06.2021 -12.06.2025

Mrs G Sharpes

Type: Co-opted

Date Appointed: 01.03.2021

Term of Office: 01.03.2021 -28.02.2025

Miss A Dowd

Type: Co-opted

Date Appointed: 01.03.2021

Term of Office: 01.03.2021 -28.02.2025

Mr M Fair

Type: Co-opted

Date Appointed: 28.06.2021

Term of Office: 28.06.2021 -27.06.2025

Mr D Barber

Type: Parent

Date Appointed: 28.06.2021

Term of Office: 28.06.2021 -27.06.2025

X
Hit enter to search